EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER              MISS SARAH MILLS

 

HEADTEACHER                                   MISS SARA JONES

                                                         

ACTING HEADTEACHER                     MRS DIANE RAFTERY

Safeguarding (DSL)

 

EARLY YEARS

NURSERY

Senior Nursery Nurse                              MISS KIM BETTESWORTH                 NURSERY

                   

RECEPTION

Class Teacher                                          MRS NICOLA MORRIS                      RECEPTION

Early years and KS1 Lead

 

KEY STAGE 1

Class Teacher                                        MISS HANNAH WILCOCK                  YEAR 1

 

                                                               MISS BETH RAYBOULD                     YEAR 2

 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2

Class Teacher                                        MISS MEGAN ELWELL                       YEAR 3

Class Teacher                                        MISS KELLIE PEAKE                           YEAR 4

UPPER KEY STAGE 2

 

Class Teacher                                        MISS DANIELLE COTTON                  YEAR 5

 

Class Teacher                                        MRS NIKITA SILVESTER-GRANT         YEAR 6

KS2 Lead

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS                               APPRENTICES                                             

MRS DORNE COOK (KS2)                             MISS LEAH BENNETT

MRS HELEN HANDY (KS2)                            MISS KYLIE COLLINS-BROOME

MISS JO KING (EYFS)                                    MISS NIAMH COOPER

MR GARRY MORRIS (EYFS)                          MISS MADELINE GROUCOTT

MISS KATE NASH (KS2)                                MISS KATY MEDDICK

MRS CHERYL WHITEHOUSE (KS1)

MRS KAREN WILES (KS1)

MRS TRACEY BODEN (EYFS)

                                                         

WRAPAROUND CARE                        MRS LOUISE CADMAN

                                                              MRS PAULINE JONES

                                                              MISS JO KING

BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT MANAGER  MRS LOUISE CADMAN

 

FAMILY LIAISON OFFICER                MRS KEDDIE BAILEY

 

ADMINISTRATION

Business Manager                                MISS BECKY PENDLEBURY

Office Manager                                     MRS CHERYL BURR

Admin Assistant                                    MRS MARIA HARVEY

 

SCHOOL MAINTENANCE                  MR DAVE LOVATT

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS              MRS BRENDA CLEWLEY                                             MRS JOSIE GARMSTON                                                                                                                              MRS ANGELA DOLMAN                                               MRS ZOE WILTSHIRE

                                                              MRS MICHAELA CATTEL

RELIEF/COVER                                   MRS STEPHANIE REEVES